Personal styling forthe body you have today.

Personal styling for the first year postpartum — built around the body you have today, not the one you're waiting on.

Complimentary · 20 minutesNo obligation
Adele in an olive column dress beneath the lit arches of a marble hall

Not sure which Editis right for you?

Tell me what you're dressing for and what you need help solving. The two-minute Edit gives me a little context before we speak, so your complimentary Edit Call can focus on you — not paperwork.

Start the two-minute Edit

Already have an Edit in mind? Tell me in the questionnaire, and we’ll confirm the right fit together on your complimentary call.

Explore the Edits →

the wardrobe was never the reward for fixing yourself

Nothing fits.You're Your closet is the problem.

Maybe the jeans don't fit the same. Maybe the dresses that used to feel effortless suddenly don't. Maybe you have plenty of clothes and somehow nothing to wear.

You don't need an entirely new wardrobe. You need the right pieces for this version of your life.

Adele in a cream blazer and ivory trousers in late afternoon light

Dress the bodyyou have today.

You don't have to wait for your body to stop changing to feel good in your clothes. You deserve to get dressed now, look in the mirror, and feel like yourself again — exactly where you are.

Start whereyou are.

Have an Edit in mind? Start with the two-minute questionnaire. I’ll review it before your complimentary Edit Call and confirm the right fit with you.

Book a complimentary Edit Call

Everyday Edit

$100

Two complete casual looks built around your real life — errands, lunch, appointments, weekends, and everything in between.

  • One focused revision total across both looks$100

Event Edit

$120

One event, one complete direction — styled head to toe around your brief, your budget, and how you want to feel.

  • One focused revision within 48 hours$120

Event Edit + Second Direction

$160

Two complete outfit directions for the same event, so you can see two genuinely different ways to approach the look.

  • One focused revision total across both directions$160

Edit Series

$300

Three Event Edits to use over six months — ideal if you know there are a few moments coming up that you'll want help dressing for.

  • Pay in full$300
  • Payment plan3 × $100

Everyday dressing, one event, two directions, or ongoing support. We’ll choose the level of help that makes sense for what you're dressing for during your complimentary call.

  1. Start with the two-minute Edit. Tell me what you're dressing for, then choose a time for your complimentary Edit Call.
  2. Tell me what you need. Complete your private Edit brief with your sizing, budget, style preferences, what you already own, and what you need the looks to do for you.
  3. I build your Edit. I source and style complete looks around your brief — clothing, shoes, accessories, fit guidance, and direct shopping links where needed.
  4. Receive your Edit. Your personalized Edit arrives within 3 business days once payment and your completed brief are received.
  5. Refine, if needed. Your Edit includes one focused revision, requested within 48 hours of delivery, so we can adjust a specific piece, fit concern, or practical need without starting the brief over.
Adele in a black corseted midi dress in a hotel corridor

I'm Adele.

I've loved clothes for as long as I can remember. Fashion has always felt intuitive to me — I know what I like, how I want something to fit, and how to put a look together.

Then I became a mother, and getting dressed required a little more thought. My style hadn't disappeared, but my body and my everyday life had changed. The pieces I reached for before didn't always make sense anymore, so I learned to look at my wardrobe differently.

I didn't need to become my old self again. I needed clothes that worked for the woman I already was — just in a new chapter of her life.

That experience became The Second Edit. I take the same instinct I've always had for putting clothes together and use it to help other women get dressed through a season of change — thoughtfully, practically, and without waiting for their bodies to become something else.

Same story. Better told.

Start with a conversation.

Tell me what you're dressing for, what isn't working, and what you want help solving. I'll review it before we speak, then we'll use your complimentary Edit Call to figure out what kind of support actually makes sense for you.

Start the two-minute Edit

Already know what you need? Explore the Edits →

An oversized puffer on a European street
Puffer + Knit01
A hand resting on the bump over dark denim
Leather + Denim02
A slip dress under a cream coat at night
Blazer + Drape03
A navy satin jacket and matching midi skirt over a white tank, among bronze columns
Satin + Sneakers04
A long white cotton skirt over brown shoes
Volume + Boots05
An oversized brown leather jacket over a polka-dot scarf and velvet trousers on a garden path
Leather + Layers06
A wool corset top over a fluted midi skirt
Corset + Maxi07
A draped rose gown at an evening event, third trimester
Draped + Tonal08